Sarajevo Bus Station contact

Put života 8
tel 1: +387 33 213 100
tel 2: +387 33 213 010 (info)
 
The main bus station in Sarajevo is located near the railway station. It is spacious and has accompanying facilities for a pleasant stay of travelers. A tram stop is nearby. Line "1" runs on Baščaršija, and "4" on Ilidža. Contact info East Sarajevo Lukovica accommodation in Sarajevo
bus Sarajevo Fojnica
bus Sarajevo Bihac
bus Sarajevo Konjic
bus Sarajevo Mostar
bus Sarajevo Tuzla
bus Sarajevo Zagreb
bus Sarajevo Zenica
bus Sarajevo Split
bus Sarajevo Skopje
 
  -> Affordable accommodation in Sarajevo
    by Booking.com
 
 
 
Departures:
DEP.
ARR.
 
 
05:00 
08:20 
3h 20min 
14,50 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Tuzla
Select & Buy
 
05:05 
08:10 
3h 5min 
16,41 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Stolac
Select & Buy
 
05:05 
07:30 
2h 25min 
12,82 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Mostar
Select & Buy
 
05:05 
10:15 
5h 10min 
23,08 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Trebinje
Select & Buy
 
05:05 
09:05 
4h 0min 
24,62 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Neum
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
05:53 
0h 23min 
0,82 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Vogošća
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
06:17 
0h 47min 
1,79 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Podlugovi
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
07:00 
1h 30min 
5,95 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Fojnica
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
09:45 
4h 15min 
18,46 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Bijeljina
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
06:30 
1h 0min 
5,64 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Olovo
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
06:14 
0h 44min 
1,54 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Ilijaš
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
06:33 
1h 3min 
3,79 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Visoko
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
07:10 
1h 40min 
5,95 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Kakanj
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
06:30 
1h 0min 
3,79 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Kiseljak
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
07:40 
2h 10min 
12,31 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Živinice
Select & Buy
 
05:30 
06:55 
1h 25min 
9,23 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Kladanj
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
07:40 
1h 40min 
5,95 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Kakanj
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
07:03 
1h 3min 
3,79 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Visoko
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
13:30 
7h 30min 
29,74 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Split
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
06:44 
0h 44min 
1,54 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Ilijaš
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
22:21 
16h 21min 
56,65 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Munchen
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
12:11 
1d 6h 11min 
103,00 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Dortmund
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
10:31 
1d 4h 31min 
97,85 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Duisburg
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
10:16 
1d 4h 16min 
97,85 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Dusseldorf
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
06:00 
1d 0h 0min 
82,40 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Frankfurt
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
04:05 
22h 5min 
77,25 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Mannheim
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
08:35 
2h 35min 
14,62 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Mostar
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
06:20 
0h 20min 
2,10 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Ilidža
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
06:47 
0h 47min 
1,79 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Podlugovi
Select & Buy
 
06:00 
06:12 
0h 12min 
2,10 EUR
 
Sarajevo - Nedžarići
Select & Buy
 
 
Arrivals:
ARR.
 
FROM
COMPANY
05:05
Banja Luka
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:05
Zenica
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:05
Doboj
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:05
Kakanj
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:05
Maglaj
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:05
Žepče
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:05
Prnjavor (BIH)
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:05
Derventa
Globus Turist - Doboj
05:40
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
05:40
Ključ
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
05:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
05:40
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
05:40
Bihać
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
05:40
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
05:40
Jajce
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
05:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
06:00
Zagreb
Croatia Bus - Zagreb
06:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
06:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
06:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
06:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
06:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
06:50
Olovo
TransTurist - Tuzla
06:50
Živinice
TransTurist - Tuzla
06:50
Kladanj
TransTurist - Tuzla
06:55
Foča
Globtour - Međugorje
06:55
Novi Sad
Globtour - Međugorje
07:00
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:00
Kiseljak
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:00
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:00
Fojnica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:10
Čačak
Globtour - Međugorje
07:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:40
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
07:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:05
Kiseljak
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:05
Busovača
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:10
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:10
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:10
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:10
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:10
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:10
Novo mesto
Globtour - Međugorje
08:10
Ljubljana
Globtour - Međugorje
08:10
Koper
Globtour - Međugorje
08:35
Ilidža
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
08:35
Hadžići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
08:35
Jablanica
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
08:35
Konjic
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
08:35
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
08:38
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:38
Bugojno
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:38
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:38
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:38
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:45
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:45
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:45
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:45
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
08:45
Tuzla
TransTurist - Tuzla
08:46
Kakanj
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
08:46
Visoko
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
08:46
Zenica
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
08:46
Žepče
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
08:46
Zavidovići
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
09:00
Fojnica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:00
Kiseljak
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:25
Zvornik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:25
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:25
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:40
Žepče
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
09:40
Zavidovići
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
09:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:40
Zenica
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
09:40
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:45
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
09:55
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:55
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:55
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:55
Bugojno
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
09:55
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
10:15
Gradačac
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
10:15
Srebrenik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
10:15
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
10:15
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
10:15
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
10:15
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
10:40
Hadžići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
10:40
Jablanica
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
10:40
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
10:40
Konjic
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
10:42
Ilidža
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
11:05
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:05
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:05
Srebrenik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:05
Brčko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:30
Munchen
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
11:30
Dortmund
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
11:30
Duisburg
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
11:30
Dusseldorf
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
11:30
Frankfurt
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
11:30
Nuremberg
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
11:30
Mannheim
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
11:35
Derventa
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Prijedor
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Prnjavor (BIH)
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Žepče
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
11:35
Maglaj
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Kakanj
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Doboj
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Zenica
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:35
Banja Luka
Biss Tours - Zenica
11:40
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
11:45
Hamburg
Centrotrans Eurolines - Sarajevo
11:45
Nuremberg
Centrotrans Eurolines - Sarajevo
11:45
Munchen
Centrotrans Eurolines - Sarajevo
12:08
Tuzla
TransTurist - Tuzla
12:08
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:08
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:08
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:08
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:15
Pljevlja
In Turist - Pljevlja
12:26
Hadžići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
12:26
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
12:26
Konjic
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
12:26
Jablanica
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
12:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:40
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:40
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:40
Jajce
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:40
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
12:40
Banja Luka
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:00
Kiseljak
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:00
Fojnica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:10
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:10
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:10
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:10
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:10
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:35
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
13:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
13:40
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Bihać
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Jajce
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Ključ
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:10
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:15
Podgorica
Krcunović - Podgorica
14:25
Split
Globtour - Međugorje
14:25
Makarska
Globtour - Međugorje
14:45
Dubrovnik
Centrotrans Eurolines - Sarajevo
14:54
Jablanica
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
14:54
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
14:54
Konjic
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
14:54
Hadžići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
14:54
Ilidža
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
14:55
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:55
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:55
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:55
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
14:55
Bar
Lalatović Travel - Budva
14:55
Budva
Lalatović Travel - Budva
14:55
Ulcinj
Lalatović Travel - Budva
14:55
Herceg Novi
Lalatović Travel - Budva
14:55
Sutomore
Lalatović Travel - Budva
14:55
Kotor
Lalatović Travel - Budva
15:00
Kiseljak
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:00
Fojnica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:10
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:10
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:10
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:10
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:10
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:20
Jablanica
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
15:20
Mostar
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
15:32
Višegrad
Aroma - Rogatica
15:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:40
Beograd
Duga - Petlovača
15:40
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
15:52
Beograd
Aroma - Rogatica
15:52
Užice
Aroma - Rogatica
16:15
Tuzla
TransTurist - Tuzla
16:15
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
16:15
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
16:15
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
16:15
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
16:20
Mostar
TransTurist - Tuzla
16:20
Konjic
TransTurist - Tuzla
16:20
Jablanica
TransTurist - Tuzla
17:00
Fojnica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:00
Kiseljak
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:10
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:10
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:10
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:10
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:10
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:25
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:25
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:25
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:25
Bugojno
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:30
Makarska
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:30
Ploče
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:30
Split
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:35
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
17:35
Ilidža
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
17:35
Ostrožac
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
17:35
Pofalići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
17:35
Nedžarići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
17:36
Zavidovići
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
17:36
Žepče
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
17:36
Zenica
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
17:36
Visoko
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
17:36
Kakanj
Prevoz putnika - Zavidovići
17:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:40
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
17:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:30
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:30
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:30
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:30
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:30
Gradačac
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:30
Srebrenik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:41
Goražde
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
18:45
Split
Globtour - Međugorje
19:00
Kiseljak
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:00
Fojnica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:15
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:15
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:15
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:15
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:15
Tuzla
TransTurist - Tuzla
19:30
Beograd
Centrotrans ad - Istočno Sarajevo
19:40
Zenica
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:50
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:50
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:50
Srebrenik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
19:50
Brčko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:00
Podgorica
Transprom - Sarajevo
20:15
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:15
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:15
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:15
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:15
Srebrenik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:15
Tuzla
TransTurist - Tuzla
20:15
Orašje
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:15
Lončari (BIH)
TransTurist - Tuzla
20:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:40
Beograd
Duga - Petlovača
20:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:50
Mostar
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
20:50
Nedžarići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
20:50
Pofalići
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
20:50
Ostrožac
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
20:50
Ilidža
Autoprevoz bus - Mostar
20:55
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Jajce
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Banja Luka
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Zagreb
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
20:55
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:00
Tuzla
TransTurist - Tuzla
21:00
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:00
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:00
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:00
Bijeljina
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Travnik
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Ključ
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Vitez
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Bihać
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Donji Vakuf
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Jajce
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:05
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:15
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:15
Kladanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:15
Živinice
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:15
Olovo
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:30
Trebinje
Globus Turist - Doboj
21:30
Jablanica
Globus Turist - Doboj
21:30
Mostar
Globus Turist - Doboj
21:30
Konjic
Globus Turist - Doboj
21:30
Stolac
Globus Turist - Doboj
21:30
Stolac
Globus Turist - Doboj
21:30
Neum
Globus Turist - Doboj
21:40
Podlugovi
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:40
Vogošća
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:40
Ilijaš
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:40
Visoko
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
21:40
Kakanj
Centrotrans - Sarajevo
23:00
Slavonski Brod
Globtour - Međugorje
23:00
Zagreb
Globtour - Međugorje
23:50
Ljubljana
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
23:50
Novo mesto
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
23:50
Maribor
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
23:50
Postojna
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
23:50
Koper
Halilović bus Big Sim - Kalesija
 
select country: