Bus Vienna - Mostar

                 
 
Depart from:
 
Travel to:     vozni red zamjeni
 
      Date:
    
 
 
There are no direct lines for the requested route.
Options with a transfer on the first available date are shown.
 
Vienna - Mostar 
DEP.
ARR.
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Split *
    Route Vienna - Split
17.04.2024 - Wednesday
13:15 
14:25 
1h 10min 
 
 
 
Select & Buy
 
više polazaka 
 
    Route Split - Mostar
07:30 
12:10 
4h 40min 
 
25,00 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
09:30 
14:00 
4h 30min 
 
18,00 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Jajce *
    Route Vienna - Jajce
18:00 
04:10 
10h 10min 
 
 
 
 
 
    Route Jajce - Mostar
14:15 
17:30 
3h 15min 
 
11,28 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Donji Vakuf *
    Route Vienna - Donji Vakuf
18:00 
04:45 
10h 45min 
 
 
 
 
 
    Route Donji Vakuf - Mostar
02:45 
07:00 
4h 15min 
 
15,38 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
15:00 
17:30 
2h 30min 
 
9,23 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
17:23 
20:08 
2h 45min 
 
9,49 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Derventa *
    Route Vienna - Derventa
20:00 
04:10 
8h 10min 
 
 
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
    Route Derventa - Mostar
01:18 
07:30 
6h 12min 
 
27,18 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Ilidža *
    Route Vienna - Ilidža
20:00 
08:10 
12h 10min 
 
 
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
    Route Ilidža - Mostar
14:50 
17:05 
2h 15min 
 
13,59 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Nedžarići *
    Route Vienna - Nedžarići
20:00 
08:15 
12h 15min 
 
 
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
    Route Nedžarići - Mostar
06:10 
08:35 
2h 25min 
 
 
 
 
 
12:40 
15:05 
2h 25min 
 
 
 
 
 
15:40 
18:05 
2h 25min 
 
 
 
 
 
18:10 
20:35 
2h 25min 
 
 
 
 
 
20:07 
22:40 
2h 33min 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Banja Luka *
    Route Vienna - Banja Luka
18:00 
02:55 
8h 55min 
 
31,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Banja Luka - Mostar
00:05 
07:30 
7h 25min 
 
28,72 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
13:00 
17:30 
4h 30min 
 
13,85 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Doboj *
    Route Vienna - Doboj
18:00 
03:25 
9h 25min 
 
46,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Doboj - Mostar
02:00 
07:30 
5h 30min 
 
26,67 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Zenica *
    Route Vienna - Zenica
20:00 
06:45 
10h 45min 
 
 
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
    Route Zenica - Mostar
01:10 
07:00 
5h 50min 
 
28,21 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
03:40 
07:30 
3h 50min 
 
19,49 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
08:27 
12:29 
4h 2min 
 
15,38 EUR
 
 
 
15:40 
20:08 
4h 28min 
 
14,10 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Kakanj *
    Route Vienna - Kakanj
18:00 
06:01 
12h 1min 
 
50,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Kakanj - Mostar
04:05 
07:30 
3h 25min 
 
17,95 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Travnik *
    Route Vienna - Travnik
18:00 
05:20 
11h 20min 
 
48,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Travnik - Mostar
02:15 
07:00 
4h 45min 
 
23,08 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
16:37 
20:08 
3h 31min 
 
11,79 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Sarajevo *
    Route Vienna - Sarajevo
18:00 
06:50 
12h 50min 
 
50,00 EUR
 
 
 
18:00 
07:05 
13h 5min 
 
50,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Sarajevo - Mostar
05:05 
07:30 
2h 25min 
 
12,82 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
06:00 
08:35 
2h 35min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
06:50 
09:25 
2h 35min 
 
12,82 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
09:00 
11:35 
2h 35min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
09:50 
12:29 
2h 39min 
 
10,00 EUR
 
 
 
11:30 
14:05 
2h 35min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
12:30 
15:05 
2h 35min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
14:30 
17:05 
2h 35min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
15:30 
18:05 
2h 35min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
16:45 
19:15 
2h 30min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
18:00 
20:35 
2h 35min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
19:55 
22:25 
2h 30min 
 
14,62 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Žepče *
    Route Vienna - Žepče
18:00 
04:40 
10h 40min 
 
48,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Žepče - Mostar
00:30 
07:00 
6h 30min 
 
30,77 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
02:50 
07:30 
4h 40min 
 
19,49 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
07:36 
12:29 
4h 53min 
 
16,92 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Maglaj *
    Route Vienna - Maglaj
18:00 
04:15 
10h 15min 
 
48,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Maglaj - Mostar
00:15 
07:00 
6h 45min 
 
33,33 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
02:23 
07:30 
5h 7min 
 
22,05 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Vitez *
    Route Vienna - Vitez
18:00 
05:35 
11h 35min 
 
48,00 EUR
 
 
 
    Route Vitez - Mostar
01:30 
07:00 
5h 30min 
 
24,10 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
16:15 
20:08 
3h 53min 
 
13,33 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Novi Sad *
    Route Vienna - Novi Sad
21:30 
04:00 
6h 30min 
 
 
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
    Route Novi Sad - Mostar
20:00 
09:00 
13h 0min 
 
38,46 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
* Via Beograd *
    Route Vienna - Beograd
20:00 
04:45 
8h 45min 
 
36,00 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
21:30 
07:20 
9h 50min 
 
41,00 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
09:00 
17:45 
8h 45min 
 
36,00 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
    Route Beograd - Mostar
22:00 
09:00 
11h 0min 
 
35,90 EUR
 
Select & Buy
 
 
 
 
 
  -> Affordable accommodation in Mostar
    by Booking.com
 
 
 
Search timetables and sell tickets for bus, passenger ship, ferry, train and plane. Lines with transfers are displayed if there are no direct lines, and a combination of transport types (bus / passenger ship / ferry / train / plane) is implemented as standard.